Football

Kidder County Football

Coaching Staff – Head Coach, Jack Biesterfeld
Jack.Biesterfeld@kcschools.org

Assistant Coaches:  Dave Silbernagel, Nick Woodbury,

 

Kidder County Wolves Football Pack  (click to view pack)

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016-17 All Region Players
All-State Selection: Brandon Dewald
Shrine Bowl Selection: James Thompson, Brandon Dewald

2015

 

Congratulations to 2014 Class A 11-Man  All-Region 1 Football selections:
Grant Benz,senior,  OL/DL
Landon Harpole, junior, OL/DL
Honorable mention:
Bo Rath, senior, S
Ryan Sand, senior,  DE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Homecoming 2014

Football Links:

Kidder County Football NDHSAA webpage

www.ndhsaa.com/athletics/football/
(link to NDHSAA’s football page)

Kidder County Football History

2017 Shrine Bowl Selection
Brandon Dewald

2016 All State
Brandon Dewald – 1st Team Defense 9-man

2016 Shrine Bowl Selection
Landon Harpole

2015 All Region & All Conference
2015 Shrine Bowl Selection
Grant Benz

2014 All Region and All Conference
Tanner Kessell, Ben Steinolfson
2014 Shrine Bowl Selection
Tanner Kessell

2013 All Region and All Conference
Ben Steinolfson -All Region, All SCC Conference
Tanner Kessell – Schrine Football Selection, All-State Defense, 2nd team,  All Region

2012 All Region and All Conference

2011 All Region and All Conference

2010 All South Central Conference Players: Jaden Deckert, Norman Nicholson, Cody  Wahl
Honorable mention All SCC: Jordan Leier, Ben Stroh, Paul Subart

2010 All Region 1 Football Selections: Jaden Deckert, Norman Nicholson, Cody Wahl, Jordan Leier
Honorable Mention All Region: Ben Stroh, Andrew Birrenkott, Zach Six, and Garth Gnirk
Region Coach of the Year for 2010 : Kidder County – Jack Biesterfeld

 

2010 Shrine All-Star Selections: Wesley Nicholson, Joel Shipley
Kidder County head coach, Jack Biesterfeld, coach of 9-man East
 
2009 All State Selections: Wesley Nicholson, Sr – 1st team Defense
Norman Nicholson, Jr. – 2nd team Defense
2009 All-Conference Football Players:
Wes Nicholson, Norman Nicholson, Andrew Birrenkott
Honorable mention all-conference: Matt Aichele, Joel Shipley, Jaden Deckert
2009 All-Region 1 Football selections
Wesley Nicholson, Norman Nicholson, Andrew Birrenkott
Honorable Mention: Matt Aichele, Jaden Deckert, Steven Rohrich, Joel Shipley
2009 Shrine All-Star selection : Jaymes Six
 
All Region Players 2008:
Andrew Birrenkott, Jake Miller, Jaymes Six
Honorable mention – All Region:
Wes Nicholoson, Kylin Schnabel, Joel Shipley, Matt Aichele